Single Supplier Framework Agreement Contract for the provision of services for Educational and Interpretive Experiences
Buyer: Bord Iascaigh Mhara - Irish Sea Fisheries Board ( BIM )
- Published
- 14 January 2025
- Submission deadline
- 10 February 2025, 00:00
- Estimated value
- €400,000
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00022370-2025
- Reference
- 10b2210c-0632-4273-9a98-0ef6d238aed6
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 92111320Producción de videocintas de entretenimiento
- 92100000Servicios de cine y vídeo
- 92112000Servicios relacionados con la producción de películas cinematográficas y videocintas
- 92111300Producción de películas y videocintas de entretenimiento
- 72242000Servicios de modelado de diseños
- 72212322Servicios de desarrollo de software de gráficos
- 72212190Servicios de desarrollo de software educativo
- 73000000Servicios de investigación y desarrollo y servicios de consultoría conexos
Description
In summary, the Services comprise of the implementation of a wide range of interpretive and educational experiences and resources related to the historical or current Irish seafood industry and to areas of the Contracting Authority’s past or current work within the Irish seafood industry. There is recognition that a very wide range of topics must be covered by the interpretive experiences and resources and that the tailoring of messaging, content and methods to these diverse audiences will require a very wide range of skills and resources to deliver impactful experiences. The requirements of the contract can include, but is not limited to; Research, concept development, evolution, creation of ‘working’ design, video and audio production, media creation and editing including still photos, video, ‘360’ footage, graphics, soundtrack and voiceover, production of educational and interpretive animations and ‘3D’ animations and 3D modelling, scale model design, creation, mounting and display, set design and implementation (temporary and fixed), design of educational materials and learning tools, design and concept for interior fit of mobile educational sets. For further information on thi…
Award criteria
- Quality
- Cost
Official publications
- TED · 00022370-2025 · 14 January 2025
- OJS · 9/2025 · 14 January 2025
Other tenders from Bord Iascaigh Mhara - Irish Sea Fisheries Board ( BIM )
- Call for Tender for the Provision of Seafood Educational Development Programme (Primary and Secondary School Level)
- Provision of Development and Support Services for an Upgrade to the Finance Management System (FMS)
- Provision of Development and Support Services for an Upgrade to the Finance Management System (FMS)
- Call for Tender for the Provision of Technical Support Services in respect of Plankton and Larval Identification
- Provision of Aquatic Veterinary Services to BIM in respect of fish health and welfare for Work Program Projects
- Call For Tender for the Provision of Survey Vessel Operations and Management Services
- Call for Tender for the Provision of Seafood Educational Development Programme (Primary and Secondary School Level)
- Call for Tender for the Provision of Services to Design, Develop and Deliver a Seafood Innovation Programme
- Call for Tender for the Provision of Technical Support Services in respect of Plankton and Larval Identification
- Call for Tender for the Provision of Managed Services to Deliver the Design, Development and Provision of Business Capability Building…