Single procurement of avalanche probe and avalanche shovels
Buyer: Forsvaret v/Forsvarets logistikkorganisasjon
- Published
- 25 April 2024
- Submission deadline
- 4 June 2024, 10:00
- Estimated value
- 2,000,000 kr
- Place of performance
- NO020
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00247831-2024
- Reference
- 56e926fc-bc93-42c4-8443-3b8a609a26c4
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 37416000Equipo para actividades de ocio
- 37411000Equipo de invierno
- 37411300Ropa y equipo polares
Description
The aim of the procurement is to cover the contracting authority ́s need for avalanche probes and avalanche shovel for the Norwegian Armed Forces rescue avalanche set. Further details on the material are defined in Annex C - Requirement Specifications. The requirement shall be covered by a single procurement of a given quantity defined in Annex D - Price Form.
Lots (3)
| Lot | Description | CPV code | Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sub-contract 1 - Avalance Probe short | 37416000 Equipo para actividades de ocio | — |
| 2 | Sub-contract 2 - Avalanche probe long | 37416000 Equipo para actividades de ocio | — |
| 3 | Sub-contract 3 - Snow shovel | 37416000 Equipo para actividades de ocio | — |
Official publications
- TED · 00247831-2024 · 25 April 2024
- OJS · 82/2024 · 25 April 2024
Other tenders from Forsvaret v/Forsvarets logistikkorganisasjon
- Procurement of a project manager for FLO.
- Contract award notice footwear M77
- Procurement of a project manager for FLO.
- Procurement of a project manager for FLO.
- 2024005755 - Framework agreement workshop chemicals with the accompanying services.
- Contract award car hire services Abroad
- Purchase and maintenance of trailers - notice 2
- Framework agreement for public measurements.
- 2024021039 - Framework agreement for handling hazardous waste - second notice
- Request for Information (RFI) - Procurement/leasing of Multicopter RPAS