Single Party Framework Agreement for Supply Installation Test Commissioning Support Maintenance and related Services of specified and unspecified Audio-Visual Equipment to Dublin City Council
Buyer: Dublin City Council
- Published
- 2 May 2024
- Submission deadline
- 19 July 2024, 17:00
- Estimated value
- €5,000,000
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00262476-2024
- Reference
- 3afd855a-ad53-4c5b-816b-8881da9cee4b
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 32321200Equipo audiovisual
- 32321300Materiales audiovisuales
- 50300000Servicios de reparación, mantenimiento y servicios asociados relacionados con ordenadores personales, equipo de oficina, telecomunicaciones y equipo audiovisual
- 32320000Equipo audiovisual y de televisión
- 50340000Servicios de reparación y mantenimiento de equipos audiovisual y óptico
- 32500000Equipo y material para telecomunicaciones
- 51600000Servicios de instalación de ordenadores y equipo de oficina
- 51612000Servicios de instalación de equipo para procesamiento de la información
Description
Dublin City Council (DCC) wishes to establish a Single party framework agreement for the Supply, Installation, Test, Commissioning, Support, Maintenance, and related Services of specified and unspecified Audio-Visual (AV) Equipment to all DCC locations. The successful tenderer must supply all labour, materials, equipment, and engineering services and perform all works necessary to install, test, commission and render operational complete AV systems as specified in the procurement documents. The full details of requirements are contained within the procurement documents and appendices. Tenderers must associate themselves with the competition in order to access the tender documents, ask and receive queries and submit a tender response. All responses must be submitted in a ZIP-FILE format.
Official publications
- TED · 00262476-2024 · 2 May 2024
- OJS · 86/2024 · 2 May 2024