Single-Party Framework Agreement for IT Managed Service Provider for the Personal Injuries Resolution Board
- Published
- 10 May 2024
- Submission deadline
- 7 June 2024, 12:00
- Estimated value
- €1,500,000
- Place of performance
- IE061
- Procedure
- Negotiated procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00275018-2024
- Reference
- be7507f3-784e-4499-a906-9d9398652df9
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 72610000Servicios de apoyo informático
- 72000000Servicios TI: consultoría, desarrollo de software, Internet y apoyo
- 72500000Servicios informáticos
- 72100000Servicios de consultoría en equipo informático
- 72540000Servicios de actualización informática
- 72590000Servicios profesionales relacionados con la informática
- 72600000Servicios de apoyo informático y de consultoría
- 72700000Servicios de red informática
Description
The Injuries Resolution Board invites applications to be considered for tender stage to establish a single party framework for ICT Managed Services. An initial contract for 3 years will be awarded under the 4 year framework, with an additional contract awarded in the last year, which may or may not extend beyond the life of the framework. In addition to the managed service the framework may also be used for support on system and hardware upgrades; support for any new Injuries Resolution Board initiatives; migration of remaining on premise systems to SAAS / Cloud options; website upgrade; other projects with technical aspects within the scope of the framework. Interested parties must associate their company with the competition by logging on to eTenders to access the documents. Failure to associate means they will not receive clarifications or be in a position to submit a response. Responses must be uploaded as a Zip file in order to protect the integrity of file names.
Official publications
- TED · 00275018-2024 · 10 May 2024
- OJS · 91/2024 · 10 May 2024