Single Party Framework Agreement for Curtains, Blinds and Soft Furnishings (Service, Supply and Maintenance) - GALW/BUILD1652/2023
- Published
- 24 April 2024
- Submission deadline
- 23 May 2024, 12:00
- Estimated value
- €400,000
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00244250-2024
- Reference
- b74ccb88-5205-4007-b167-3de0e5a31e2f
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 39515400Estores
- 39515100Cortinas
- 39516100Tejidos para mobiliario
- 39515410Estores de interior
- 39515440Persianas verticales
- 50000000Servicios de reparación y mantenimiento
Description
University of Galway is seeking to establish a Single Party Framework Agreement for Curtains, Blinds and Soft Furnishings (Service, Supply and Maintenance). This includes supply, fit and maintenance (including upholstery) of window and stair steps, bench seating, bean bags, cushions and soft furnishings. The successful tenderer will also be required to supply associated accessories and consumables. Please refer to the tender documentation for full details.
Official publications
- TED · 00244250-2024 · 24 April 2024
- OJS · 81/2024 · 24 April 2024