Single Operator Framework Agreement for the Provision of Graffiti and Chewing Gum Removal and Supplementary Power-Washing Services for Dublin City Council
Buyer: Dublin City Council
- Published
- 3 June 2024
- Submission deadline
- 11 July 2024, 12:00
- Estimated value
- €6,000,000
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00324523-2024
- Reference
- 587e1e57-9c9e-4186-9ae3-b4fd547df4f3
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 90690000Servicios de limpieza de pintadas
- 90000000Servicios de alcantarillado, basura, limpieza y medio ambiente
- 90600000Servicios de saneamiento y limpieza en áreas urbanas o rurales y relacionados con ellos
- 90610000Servicios de limpieza y barrido de calles
Description
Dublin City Council proposes to award an initial contract under the Framework Agreement for the provision of Graffiti and Chewing Gum Removal Services along with Supplementary Power-Washing Services. To maintain and improve standard of city streets and environment Dublin city Council seeks submissions for a schedule of gum removal in the core city centre, the provision of graffiti removal at required timing and quality and the provision of ad hoc supplementary power washing if needed. Framework duration 2 years plus potential of 2, 1 year extensions. Please note that this project is subject to funding. For further information please refer to documentation available to download from www.etenders.gov.ie Resource ID 3698415. Tenderers must associate themselves with the competition in order to access the tender documents, ask and receive queries and submit a response. All responses must be uploaded in a zip file format.
Official publications
- TED · 00324523-2024 · 3 June 2024
- OJS · 106/2024 · 3 June 2024