Silicon wafers
Buyer: TEKNOLOGIAN TUTKIMUSKESKUS VTT OY
- Published
- 15 April 2024
- Submission deadline
- 15 May 2024, 09:00
- Estimated value
- €2,000,000
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00220250-2024
- Reference
- 09f56e86-d566-4904-8ecb-dc157d1f2046
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 24311460Dióxido de silicio
Description
The object of this tender process are silicon wafers. Silicon wafers are used in VTT Technical Research Centre of Finland Ltd’s (Later “VTT”) Micronova cleanroom, which is located in Otaniemi Technology Campus, Espoo, Finland. Micronova is Finland's National Research Infrastructure for micro- and nanotechnology, jointly run by VTT and Aalto University (http://www.micronova.fi). With this tender process, VTT is searching for the framework suppliers with capability to provide silicon wafers for VTT's various needs. VTT’s current agreements about the supply of the silicon wafers are expiring in August 2024. The object of the tender process is described with more details in the invitation to tender documents, e.g. annex 1 Description of the procurement object, annex 1.1 Product specification and annex 1.2 Requirements for the wafer delivery package.
Award criteria
- Price — The price on the basis of which tenders will be compared against each other is the reference price specified in Annex 3 Prices. The reference price (A. Reference price) is the sum of weighted unit…
- Quality — The tenderer gives the delivery time from the order date in weeks for the products specified in Annex 1. In the evaluation, the delivery time for both items 1 and 2 shorter than the minimum…
Official publications
- TED · 00220250-2024 · 15 April 2024
- OJS · 74/2024 · 15 April 2024