Services to design NPWS Farm Plans 2025
- Published
- 22 January 2025
- Submission deadline
- 24 February 2025, 17:00
- Estimated value
- €650,000
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00045399-2025
- Reference
- 5b258016-128c-4f8f-bce2-e2d7f8bfebd4
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 90720000Protección del medio ambiente
- 90712000Planificación medioambiental
- 90714000Auditoría medioambiental
- 03000000Productos de la agricultura, ganadería, pesca, silvicultura y productos afines
Description
NPWS Agri-Ecology Unit seeks to contract services for the design of NPWS Farm Plans in 2025. In total, 101 individual plans have been identified at the time of publishing this Request for Tender. The role of the farm planner or farm planning team, is to carefully evaluate the receiving environment and the local priority targets (e.g. what habitats, birds, etc. the farm plan should aim to support) and to produce a clear outline (using the NPWS Farm Plan Scheme templates) that the farm plan participant can follow.
Lots (24)
| Lot | Description | CPV code | Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Natterjack Toad | 90720000 Protección del medio ambiente | €650,000 |
| 2 | Breeding Waders | 90720000 Protección del medio ambiente | €650,000 |
| 3 | High Nature Value Leinster | 90720000 Protección del medio ambiente | €650,000 |
| 4 | Bere Island-High Nature Value, Chough | 90720000 Protección del medio ambiente | €650,000 |
| 5 | High Nature Value Tipperary Laois | 90720000 Protección del medio ambiente | €650,000 |
| 6 | High Nature Value SE | 90720000 Protección del medio ambiente | €650,000 |
| 7 | Inishowen coastal grasslands-Dune, Machair, grassland, Breeding waders | 90720000 Protección del medio ambiente | €650,000 |
| 8 | Rhododendron Management | 90720000 Protección del medio ambiente | €650,000 |
| 9 | Connemara-Blanket bog, High Nature Value | 90720000 Protección del medio ambiente | €650,000 |
| 10 | Coastal Mayo-Saltmarsh | 90720000 Protección del medio ambiente | €650,000 |
| 11 | Hen Harrier - uplands, SPA, habitat management/enhancement. | 90720000 Protección del medio ambiente | €650,000 |
| 12 | Donegal Uplands-Blanket bog, High Nature Value | 90720000 Protección del medio ambiente | €650,000 |
| 13 | Burren-Limestone, Lake and fen | 90720000 Protección del medio ambiente | €650,000 |
| 14 | High Nature Value Mayo | 90720000 Protección del medio ambiente | €650,000 |
| 15 | East Galway High Nature Value | 90720000 Protección del medio ambiente | €650,000 |
| 16 | High Nature Value Clare | 90720000 Protección del medio ambiente | €650,000 |
| 17 | Barrow and Nore Grasslands - Flora Protection Order Meadow Saffron (Colchicum autumnale) | 90720000 Protección del medio ambiente | €650,000 |
| 18 | Shannon Callows - Species Rich Grasslands/Traditional Hay Meadows | 90720000 Protección del medio ambiente | €650,000 |
| 19 | High Nature Value, Grassland, Woodlands, Lesser Horseshoe Bats | 90720000 Protección del medio ambiente | €650,000 |
| 20 | High Nature Value North West | 90720000 Protección del medio ambiente | €650,000 |
| 21 | High Nature Value Roscommon/Lough Ree area | 90720000 Protección del medio ambiente | €650,000 |
| 22 | High Nature Value South West | 90720000 Protección del medio ambiente | €650,000 |
| 23 | Shannon Estuary - Breeding waders, High Nature Value, Saltmarsh | 90720000 Protección del medio ambiente | €650,000 |
| 24 | Boora - Grey Partidge | 90720000 Protección del medio ambiente | €650,000 |
Official publications
- TED · 00045399-2025 · 22 January 2025
- OJS · 15/2025 · 22 January 2025
Other tenders from Department of Housing Local Government and Heritage
- Fencing Repair works at Ulluans and the old Kenmare Killarney National Park
- RFT Extension to Visitor Centre at Glenveagh National Park
- ICT services for the Operation and Maintenance of the Waters of LIFE Web Portal and Smart Phone Application
- SPU CO80-2026 Provision of Carbon Flux Monitoring System
- Website and App Accessibility Audit Solution
- Two 4X4 Crew-cab Diesel Vehicles
- Enabling works for new glasshouse at Glenveagh National Park
- Tender for Moisture Analysis Report to inform S.R. 325
- LiDAR and orthoimagery services for National Parks and Wildlife Service (NPWS), Department of Housing, Local Government and Heritage NPWS…
- LiDAR and orthoimagery services for National Parks and Wildlife Service (NPWS), Department of Housing, Local Government and Heritage NPWS…