Service for storage and destruction of seized unmarked fishing utensils.
Buyer: Fiskeridirektoratet
- Published
- 8 December 2025
- Submission deadline
- 13 January 2026, 09:00
- Estimated value
- 2,500,000 kr
- Place of performance
- NO0A2
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00814075-2025
- Reference
- db053174-458f-4bbe-83b1-fd73dd83eb4b
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 63120000Servicios de almacenamiento y depósito
- 44440000Cojinetes
- 90500000Servicios relacionados con desperdicios y residuos
- 90510000Eliminación y tratamiento de desperdicios
Description
The contract is for the provision of services connected to collection, receiving, storing and destruction/recycling of seized unmarked fishing tools (teins, nets, ruser etc.), where the owner cannot be identified. The Norwegian Parliament has approved a change in the Sea Resource Act from 1 January 2026, which gives the Directorate of Fisheries the right to seize and destroy unmarked fishing equipment. Further information on the procurement and performance requirements can be found in the tender documents.
Lots (4)
| Lot | Description | CPV code | Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Northern Region | 63120000 Servicios de almacenamiento y depósito | 2,500,000 kr |
| 2 | Region Mid (1) | 63120000 Servicios de almacenamiento y depósito | 2,500,000 kr |
| 3 | Western Region (1) | 63120000 Servicios de almacenamiento y depósito | 2,500,000 kr |
| 4 | South-East Region (1) | 63120000 Servicios de almacenamiento y depósito | 2,500,000 kr |
Official publications
- TED · 00814075-2025 · 8 December 2025
- OJS · 236/2025 · 8 December 2025