Service contract for replacing water meters.
Buyer: Stavanger kommune
- Published
- 20 December 2023
- Submission deadline
- 29 January 2024, 11:00
- Estimated value
- 5,000,000 kr
- Place of performance
- NO0A1
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00773200-2023
- Reference
- 73bc044f-3db1-4a20-865e-5838da2917f9
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 50411100Servicios de reparación y mantenimiento de contadores de agua
- 38421100Contadores de agua
- 45231113Trabajos de reinstalación de tuberías
Description
Stavanger municipality invites tenderers to a tender contest for a service contract with a tenderer for replacing water meters in Stavanger, Rennesøy and the "municipal part" Finnøy. from 1977-1999 and 2000-2010 at private household subscribers in Stavanger, Rennesøy and the "municipal part" Finnøy. supplies and services,§10 in the regulations on requirements for internal control for meter instruments and measurements. The supplier of plumbing services, is responsible for replacements, and shall document that the work fulfils the regulations ́ requirements for assembly. The assignment also includes the necessary service and maintenance work on site in accordance with the tender documentation. It is estimated that the tenderer shall make approx. 2,500 replacements of water meters during the entire contract period including options.
Lots (2)
| Lot | Description | CPV code | Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sub-contract 1 - Replacement of water meters in Stavanger and Rennesøy | 50411100 Servicios de reparación y mantenimiento de contadores de agua | — |
| 2 | Sub-contract 2 - Replacement of water meters in the "municipal part" Finnøy. | 50411100 Servicios de reparación y mantenimiento de contadores de agua | — |
Award criteria
- Price — About the criterion: The contracting authority shall award the contract on the basis of the economically most advantageous tender. Documentation: Tenderers shall fill in the prices in the price form…
- Quality — About the criterion: The tenderer ́s assignment comprehension shall be assessed under this criteria. The documentation requirement: Tenderers are requested to submit a description showing how…
Official publications
- TED · 00773200-2023 · 20 December 2023
- OJS · 245/2023 · 20 December 2023