Service and maintenance of technical installations.
Buyer: Directorate for Civil Protection (DSB)
- Published
- 31 October 2023
- Submission deadline
- 1 December 2023, 12:00
- Estimated value
- 2,000,000 kr
- Place of performance
- Oslo, NO081
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00665679-2023
- Reference
- cfa8d1ac-1f92-43a1-a51a-05d92c120985
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 31700000Material electrónico, electromecánico y electrotécnico
- 31154000Suministros ininterrumpidos de energía
- 31625200Sistemas de avisador de incendios
- 31682510Sistemas de energía de emergencia
- 35110000Equipo de extinción de incendios, salvamento y seguridad
- 42113130Sistemas de refrigeración de aire por condensador
- 42122160Bombas de enfriamiento
- 50000000Servicios de reparación y mantenimiento
Description
The aim of the contract is to cover the Contracting Authority's need for service and maintenance of technical installations at their locations in Oslo. The contract also, however, also covers the contracting authority ́s other locations as needed. See the attached procurement documents for further details and requirements for the delivery.
Lots (2)
| Lot | Description | CPV code | Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Template tender letter | 31700000 Material electrónico, electromecánico y electrotécnico | — |
| 2 | Tender documentation | 35000000 Equipo de seguridad, extinción de incendios, policía y defensa | — |
Official publications
- TED · 00665679-2023 · 31 October 2023
- OJS · 210/2023 · 31 October 2023
Other tenders from Directorate for Civil Protection (DSB)
- Assistance with certification of foreign electrical professionals.
- Assistance with financial management and management of the controller team for the emergency network in DSB.
- Framework agreement for pressurised air installations for the Norwegian Civil Defence ́s typhoon warning system.
- Assistance with maintenance and development of websites
- Procurement of forest fire extinguishing service by helicopter
- Procurement of a framework agreement for communication equipment.
- Framework agreement for practical driving training for driving licence class C for students from BRSK ((The Norwegian Fire and Rescue…
- Framework agreement for consultancy services - knowledge based decision basis and socio-economic analyses.
- Framework agreement for pressurised air installations for the Norwegian Civil Defence ́s typhoon warning system.
- Procurement of a framework agreement for communication equipment.