SEAI Energy Poverty Programme Multi Supplier Framework 2026
- Published
- 8 December 2025
- Submission deadline
- 22 January 2026, 12:00
- Estimated value
- €1,216,000,000
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00811695-2025
- Reference
- 0a75ac08-1d34-44f1-a3c6-e8f08cd7d40a
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 45300000Trabajos de instalación en edificios
- 39715200Equipo de calefacción
- 44221000Ventanas, puertas y elementos conexos
- 45210000Trabajos de construcción de inmuebles
- 45261410Trabajos de aislamiento para tejados
- 45320000Trabajos de aislamiento
- 45321000Trabajos de aislamiento térmico
- 45421100Instalación de puertas, ventanas y elementos conexos
Description
The works comprise of a multi-party framework agreement to install energy efficiency measures in eligible homes nationwide under the Energy Poverty Programme led by SEAI. The programmes currently in operation are the WHS, a nationwide programme. This Request for Tender (RFT) will cover the services and works to be carried out under SEAI’s Energy Poverty Programme, the Warmer Homes Scheme which may, over the duration of the framework, be subject to change at the discretion of SEAI. This procurement is conducted in accordance with the provisions of Directive 2014/24/EU as implemented in Ireland by the European Union (Award of Public Authority Contracts) Regulations 2016 (S.I. No. 284 of 2016). The anticipated breakdown of complexity between categories shallow homes: deep homes is an approximate ratio of 30:70 in 2025, with expected output of up to 9,500 homes in 2026 nationwide, increasing thereafter in line with allocated budget and incorporating the measures listed in this RFT. Current trendlines, statutory requirements and increased eligibility criteria indicate an increasing number of eligible homes of deeper intervention over shallower due to expanded measures available under th…
Official publications
- TED · 00811695-2025 · 8 December 2025
- OJS · 236/2025 · 8 December 2025
Other tenders from Sustainable Energy Authority of Ireland
- Provision of Advisory Support to Public Bodies on behalf of SEAI
- Single Point of Contact Monitoring Portal
- CFT CANCELLED Provision of Expert Services in support of SEAI’s Research and Policy Insights Directorate.
- REPUBLISHED - Provision of Expert Services in support of SEAI’s Research and Policy Insights Directorate.
- Research and Policy Insights Framework
- Gas and Electricity Infrastructure Technical Services Single Supplier Framework
- Provision of End to End Scheme Design for a National District Heat Grant Scheme
- NRA for Forest Biomass under RED III 2026
- Provision of Expert Services in support of SEAI’s Research and Policy Insights Directorate.
- Provision of Podcast Production and Distribution Services to SEAI