SCC2024-017 Call for Tender Open Procedure for Parking Management Software
Buyer: Sligo County Council
- Published
- 3 May 2024
- Submission deadline
- 31 May 2024, 12:00
- Estimated value
- €75,000
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00264073-2024
- Reference
- 3bd188e0-4aad-418e-954b-2eb95ac76987
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 72200000Servicios de programación de software y de consultoría
Description
Provision of and maintenance of a Parking Fines Management Software System (PFMS) including Handheld Data Storage and Transmission Devices. This public procurement competition relates to Supply, Installation and Maintenance of a Parking Fines Management System (PFMS) including Handheld Data Storage and Transmission Devices. The backend must be compatible with Sligo County Council's existing IT environment.
Official publications
- TED · 00264073-2024 · 3 May 2024
- OJS · 87/2024 · 3 May 2024