Scanning Electron Microscope with Automated Mineralogy Software (SEM with AM)
Buyer: Geologian tutkimuskeskus
- Published
- 13 December 2023
- Submission deadline
- 12 January 2024, 12:00
- Estimated value
- €7,200,000
- Place of performance
- FI1D3
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00755246-2023
- Reference
- 6c5db3d3-00d7-44ee-8d37-e8c872558867
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 38200000Instrumentos geológicos y geofísicos
- 38510000Microscopios
- 48461000Paquetes de software analítico o científico
- 51500000Servicios de instalación de maquinaria y equipos
Description
The scope of procurement is Scanning Electron Microscope with Automated Mineralogy Software (SEM with AM) as specified in the Invitation to tender and its attachments. The scope of procurement is described in more detail in the Invitation to tender and its attachments, in particular in the annex 1 "Scope of the procurement".
Award criteria
- Price — The weight of the price is 40 %.
- Quality — The weight of the quality is 60 %.
Official publications
- TED · 00755246-2023 · 13 December 2023
- OJS · 240/2023 · 13 December 2023