Safety equipment/particle analysers - with associated maintenance contract
Buyer: Stortinget
- Published
- 31 October 2023
- Submission deadline
- 30 November 2023, 11:00
- Estimated value
- 4,000,000 kr
- Place of performance
- NO081
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00665729-2023
- Reference
- 1aac8206-c085-47a4-a7de-123b7cf2a101
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 35113000Equipo de seguridad
Description
The Norwegian Parliament shall enter into a framework agreement for the procurement of safety equipment/particle analysers with the accompanying consumables and an agreement on maintenance. For a more detailed description and requirements for what shall be procured in the framework agreement and what is included in the maintenance agreement, as well as prerequisites for purchase and maintenance, see annex 1 - Requirement Specifications and other competition documents. At first the contract will be signed for two years, with the contracting authority having the right to extend the contract for up to two years (options for extension). The maintenance agreement will last for a longer period. See the tender documentation for further information.
Award criteria
- Price — Price is the only award criteria and weighted 100 %
Official publications
- TED · 00665729-2023 · 31 October 2023
- OJS · 210/2023 · 31 October 2023