Framework agreement for the operation and care of outdoor areas.
Buyer: Stortinget
- Published
- 12 August 2025
- Submission deadline
- 15 September 2025, 10:00
- Estimated value
- 10,000,000 kr
- Place of performance
- NO081
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00528352-2025
- Reference
- 0c401218-25cd-4007-ac4b-c38c843576aa
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 77310000Servicios de plantación y mantenimiento de zonas verdes
- 03451100Plantas para trasplantar
- 45112700Trabajos de paisajismo
- 71421000Servicios de jardinería paisajística
- 77300000Servicios hortícolas
- 77311000Servicios de mantenimiento de jardines y parques
- 77312000Servicios de desbrozo
- 77314000Servicios de mantenimiento de terrenos
Description
The Norwegian Parliament needs to enter into a framework agreement with one tenderer for the operation and care of the Norwegian Parliament ́s outdoor areas. The operation and care of the outdoor areas shall take place all days year round, and the outside areas shall appear neat, well taken care of and respectable at all times. The work will take place at Eidsvolls plass, Wessels plass, Akersgata and in the Storting quarter. In addition there will be a need for removal of snow shovels when entering the goods reception in Rådhusgata in the winter season. See the tender documentation for further information on the services covered by the framework agreement.
Official publications
- TED · 00528352-2025 · 12 August 2025
- OJS · 153/2025 · 12 August 2025