RVLDno-2024-1596 Super Puma Integrated Standby Instrument System procurement
Buyer: Rajavartiolaitos
- Published
- 10 September 2024
- Submission deadline
- 13 October 2024, 23:59
- Estimated value
- €300,000
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00543529-2024
- Reference
- e69e5ce4-1fd1-4d6f-8936-95060a52bbcb
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 34731700Partes de helicópteros
Description
The Finnish Border Guard is requesting tenders for Integrated Standby Instrument Systems, P/N 11540MFSD1-1 for use in AS332 L1 Super Puma helicopters. Quantity of units procured through this request for tenders is six (6) pieces. Of this amount, three (3) pieces will be ordered in the year 2024, and three (3) pieces in the year 2025.
Award criteria
- Price — Total price of the tender.
- Quality — Delivery time from the order of goods.
Official publications
- TED · 00543529-2024 · 10 September 2024
- OJS · 176/2024 · 10 September 2024