El Vínculo El Vínculo.
Closed European Union Works

Rossevann VV - E01- Ground work, basement and submarine pipeline (NS 8406)

Buyer: KRISTIANSAND KOMMUNE

Published
19 June 2025
Submission deadline
22 August 2025, 10:00
Estimated value
21,000,000 kr
Place of performance
Kristiansand, NO092
Procedure
Open procedure
Lots
1
Documents
1
Notice number
00397056-2025
Reference
2177cdc9-dedd-415e-b124-09d834d8d55c
Official source
Official source

CPV codes

Description

Kristiansand municipality c/o the Engineering Services invites tenderers to an open tender contest for the procurement of ground works with blasting and filling in the sea, basement floor and intake pipelines sea at Rossevann WaterWorks, hereafter called E01. This competition is only for E01. The starting point for the project is new intake pipelines and raw water pumps for Rossevann waterworks. The competition is the first of three execution centre prices, which shall culminate in a new building with pumps and equipment to increase the capacity of Rossevann Vannverk.For the contract division, see the tender documentation.

Award criteria

Official publications