RFT - Invitation to Tender for Technical Consultancy Services for Tralee Northern Relief Road – Section B for Kerry County Council.
Buyer: Kerry County Council_1204
- Published
- 25 June 2024
- Submission deadline
- 5 July 2024, 15:00
- Estimated value
- €278,000
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00375704-2024
- Reference
- 26b70bf6-8466-4106-9a8b-86d3200053ca
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 71311000Servicios de consultoría en ingeniería civil
- 71312000Servicios de consultoría en ingeniería de estructuras
Description
Invitation to Tender for the provision of Technical Consultancy Services for Tralee Northern Relief Road – Section B. The services required shall comprise of all services necessary or desirable for the purposeful delivery of the Project Management Guidelines Phase 2, Phase 3, Phase 4 and Phase 5. To meet the specific services requirements associated with this tender call, Kerry County Council require Technical Consultancy Services. If a tender application is not submitted in the format stated above no further consideration will be given and the application will be excluded from the tender process on the basis of non-compliance in accordance with Capital Works Management Framework documentation on the Procurement Process for Consultancy Services. Tenders must be submitted via the electronic post-box available through this contract notice. Only tenders submitted to the electronic post-box will be accepted.
Official publications
- TED · 00375704-2024 · 25 June 2024
- OJS · 122/2024 · 25 June 2024