RFT for the provision of GIS Licensing and Support Services
Buyer: Inland Fisheries Ireland
- Published
- 18 November 2025
- Submission deadline
- 15 December 2025, 00:00
- Estimated value
- €950,000
- Place of performance
- IE061
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00762935-2025
- Reference
- 4afef5da-e7e9-4169-9e9f-ea9d6fe9df82
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 38221000Sistemas de información geográfica (SIG o equivalentes)
- 72000000Servicios TI: consultoría, desarrollo de software, Internet y apoyo
Description
Inland Fisheries Ireland (IFI) (the “Contracting Authority”) invites tenders to this request for tenders from economic operators for appointment to a single-supplier framework agreement (the “Framework Agreement”) and for the provision of GIS Licensing and Support Services
Official publications
- TED · 00762935-2025 · 18 November 2025
- OJS · 222/2025 · 18 November 2025