RFT for Construction of 2 No. Industrial Units Block Y and Z Development Ballymurtagh Shannon Co Clare
- Published
- 18 July 2025
- Submission deadline
- 18 August 2025, 12:00
- Estimated value
- €0
- Place of performance
- IE053
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00473009-2025
- Reference
- dcee277d-a433-4d0a-b923-0249abfeb66b
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 45000000Trabajos de construcción
- 45210000Trabajos de construcción de inmuebles
- 45213000Trabajos de construcción de locales comerciales, almacenes y edificios industriales, edificios relacionados con el transporte
- 45213100Trabajos de construcción de edificios comerciales
- 45213200Trabajos de construcción de almacenes y edificios industriales
- 45213250Trabajos de construcción de edificios industriales
- 45300000Trabajos de instalación en edificios
Description
The development consists of the construction of 2 no. steel frame buildings and associated site works at Ballymurtagh Shannon, Co Clare: -Building no 1 is 3,229 sqm with 52sqm ESB substation -Building no 2 is 5,914 sqm with 52sqm ESB substation Other works include all associated site works including hard and soft landscaping, car parking spaces, site drainage and electrical ducting works, ancillary bike stands, site fencing, gates, concrete yard works and ground mounted Solar PV as set out in the Architect’s and Engineer’s drawings and specifications. This project will be aligned with EU Taxonomy.
Official publications
- TED · 00473009-2025 · 18 July 2025
- OJS · 136/2025 · 18 July 2025
Other tenders from Shannon Commercial Enterprises DAC (SCE)
- The Contract provides for the provision of General Services Contract for the Shannon Region
- CFT for Building Maintenance Services for Shannon Commercial Enterprises DAC
- CFT for Landscaping Services for Shannon Commercial Enterprises DAC
- Request for Tender for a Multi Supplier Framework for Architectural Consultancy Services for Shannon Commercial Enterprises DAC
- Appointment of Lead Designer - Architect and Design Team for Research and Development Unit and Industrial Unit Development at Shannon Free…
- Appointment of Lead Designer - Architect and Design Team for Research and Development Unit and Industrial Unit Development at Shannon Free…
- Request for Tender for the Supply and Delivery of Marked Gas Oil (35 Seconds) Or Kerosene for various locations for Shannon Commercial…
- Request for Tender for a Multi Supplier Framework for Mechanical and Electrical Consultancy Services for Shannon Commercial Enterprises DAC