Request for Tenders to establish Multi Supplier Framework Agreements for the provision of Environmental Consultancy Services for Arterial Drainage Schemes Maintenance Activities in Four Lots
Buyer: Office of Public Works (OPW)
- Published
- 4 December 2024
- Submission deadline
- 17 January 2025, 15:00
- Estimated value
- €3,400,000
- Place of performance
- IE061
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00739578-2024
- Reference
- ab501e07-a708-4d14-8ab1-1945e11b0dfe
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 90700000Servicios medioambientales
- 90713000Servicios de asesoramiento sobre asuntos ambientales
- 90710000Gestión medioambiental
- 90714000Auditoría medioambiental
Description
Request for Tenders to establish Multi Supplier Framework Agreements for the provision of Environmental Consultancy Services for Arterial Drainage Schemes Maintenance Activities in Four Lots
Lots (4)
| Lot | Description | CPV code | Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Lot 1 Major Schemes - National (all OPW regions) | 90700000 Servicios medioambientales | €3,400,000 |
| 2 | Lot 2 Minor Schemes - West Region | 90700000 Servicios medioambientales | €3,400,000 |
| 3 | Lot 3 Minor Schemes - Southwest Region | 90700000 Servicios medioambientales | €3,400,000 |
| 4 | Lot 4 Minor Schemes - East Region | 90700000 Servicios medioambientales | €3,400,000 |
Official publications
- TED · 00739578-2024 · 4 December 2024
- OJS · 236/2024 · 4 December 2024