Request for Tenders to establish a Single Supplier Framework Contract for the Provision of Professional ICT Services for Cloud and Hybrid Cloud Resources
- Published
- 11 September 2025
- Submission deadline
- 15 October 2025, 12:00
- Estimated value
- €13,500,000
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00594622-2025
- Reference
- 7c9f8ce7-f71b-4dea-b5d4-70b7a5ce3505
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 72000000Servicios TI: consultoría, desarrollo de software, Internet y apoyo
- 72100000Servicios de consultoría en equipo informático
- 72200000Servicios de programación de software y de consultoría
- 72300000Servicios relacionados con datos
- 72400000Servicios de Internet
- 72500000Servicios informáticos
- 72600000Servicios de apoyo informático y de consultoría
- 72700000Servicios de red informática
Description
The purpose of this tender competition is to establish a Single Party Framework Agreement for the provision of professional ICT Service for Cloud and Hybrid Resources. Once established, it is intended that the Framework Agreement will eliminate duplication of effort in the procurement of external ICT resources when required. It will also facilitate a decrease in procurement timelines over the term of the Framework Agreement. It will also provide an efficient procurement mechanism for an anticipated increase in the requirement for Cloud and Hybrid resources over the next three to four years.
Official publications
- TED · 00594622-2025 · 11 September 2025
- OJS · 174/2025 · 11 September 2025
Other tenders from Department of Housing Local Government and Heritage
- Fencing Repair works at Ulluans and the old Kenmare Killarney National Park
- RFT Extension to Visitor Centre at Glenveagh National Park
- ICT services for the Operation and Maintenance of the Waters of LIFE Web Portal and Smart Phone Application
- SPU CO80-2026 Provision of Carbon Flux Monitoring System
- Website and App Accessibility Audit Solution
- Two 4X4 Crew-cab Diesel Vehicles
- Enabling works for new glasshouse at Glenveagh National Park
- Tender for Moisture Analysis Report to inform S.R. 325
- LiDAR and orthoimagery services for National Parks and Wildlife Service (NPWS), Department of Housing, Local Government and Heritage NPWS…
- LiDAR and orthoimagery services for National Parks and Wildlife Service (NPWS), Department of Housing, Local Government and Heritage NPWS…