Request for Tenders to establish a single party Framework Agreement for the supply, installation, monitoring and maintenance of Panic Alarms for the Courts Service of Ireland
Buyer: The Courts Service
- Published
- 4 August 2026
- Submission deadline
- 4 September 2026, 15:00
- Estimated value
- €1,800,000
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00537607-2026
- Reference
- 384d74c8-933f-4d35-a7b5-bb7f80dbe4e2
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 35100000Equipo de emergencia y seguridad
- 35120000Sistemas y dispositivos de vigilancia y seguridad
- 35121700Sistemas de alarma
- 79700000Servicios de investigación y seguridad
- 79711000Servicios de vigilancia de sistemas de alarma
Description
In summary, the Goods and Services comprise the supply, installation, monitoring and maintenance of Panic Alarms for the Courts Service of Ireland. Any framework agreements that may result from this Competition (the “Framework Agreements”) will be issued for a term of twelve (12) months, (“the Term”). The Contracting Authority reserves the right to extend the Term for a period or periods of up to 12 Months with a maximum of three (3) such extensions on the same terms and conditions, subject to the Contracting Authority’s obligations at law. The Contracting Authority will award an initial Contract for the provision of: • Panic alarms in the Four Courts Campus and Chancery Street; • Personal panic alarms for all members of the Judiciary; and, • The provision of monitoring and maintenance services for the new installations. Tenderers should refer to the Tender Documents for specific details of the Goods and Services covered by the initial Contract.
Official publications
- TED · 00537607-2026 · 4 August 2026
- OJS · 148/2026 · 4 August 2026