Request for Tenders for the supply of 1 No. Self Propelled Velocity Patching Machine 2025
Buyer: Kilkenny County Council_1185
- Published
- 26 September 2025
- Submission deadline
- 28 October 2025, 12:00
- Estimated value
- €300,000
- Place of performance
- Kilkenny, IE052
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00629506-2025
- Reference
- a5e33b84-e7a9-4f97-8d5a-f72a90a1acc7
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 34144400Vehículos para el mantenimiento de carreteras
- 34114000Vehículos especiales
- 34144431Barrederas-aspiradoras automóviles
- 34143000Vehículos de vialidad invernal
- 43412000Máquinas para mezclar grava con asfalto
Description
Please see Appendix 1 for details
Official publications
- TED · 00629506-2025 · 26 September 2025
- OJS · 185/2025 · 26 September 2025