Request for Tenders for the provision of Vehicle Maintenance Services for St John of God Community Services clg – Dublin Southeast Services
- Published
- 11 March 2025
- Submission deadline
- 15 April 2025, 15:00
- Estimated value
- €1,500,000
- Place of performance
- IE061
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00156512-2025
- Reference
- 23866dbd-352d-4103-a8d7-5e026bfdd379
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 50100000Servicios de reparación, mantenimiento y servicios asociados de vehículos y equipo conexo
- 50116400Servicios de reparación y mantenimiento de transmisiones de vehículos
- 50116200Servicios de reparación y mantenimiento de frenos y partes de frenos de vehículos
- 50116300Servicios de reparación y mantenimiento de cajas de cambio de vehículos
- 50116000Servicios de mantenimiento y reparación relacionados con partes específicas de vehículos
Description
In summary, the Services comprise: Vehicle Maintenance Services for St John of God Community Services clg – Dublin Southeast Services. The Contracting Authority requirement is to appoint one single supplier for the provision of the service. Further details are set out at Appendix 1: Requirements and Specifications.
Official publications
- TED · 00156512-2025 · 11 March 2025
- OJS · 49/2025 · 11 March 2025
Other tenders from St John of God Community Services clg
- Medical device for assessment and treatment evaluation of ADHD
- Security monitoring services (excluding static guard) and Fire Alarm, Emergency Lighting and Electronic Security Systems maintenance for…
- DPS tender for the provision and management of Laundry and Hire of Linen for Saint John of God Community Services clg
- 2026.03_1 WCA vehicle_Liffey Services
- Master planning and capital development appraisal advisory services for St John of Gods Community Services
- Security monitoring services (excluding static guard) and Fire Alarm, Emergency Lighting and Electronic Security Systems maintenance for…
- Specialised cleaning services for the reconditioning of facilities for operational purposes
- Safe Administration of Medication training for Saint John of God Community Services clg
- Safe Administration of Medication and related training for Saint John of God Community Services clg - Leinster
- Prior Information notice (PIN) as a call for competition for the provision of Personal Outcome Measures Training Services for Saint John of…