Request for Tenders for the provision of Public Service Obligation (PSO) air services between Donegal and Dublin airports
Buyer: Department of Transport
- Published
- 21 August 2025
- Submission deadline
- 24 October 2025, 15:00
- Estimated value
- €17,000,000
- Place of performance
- IE061
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00547637-2025
- Reference
- 8f6f28a6-8692-4eaf-b030-c7c3ce1ffc32
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 60410000Servicios de transporte aéreo regular
Description
In summary, the Services comprise: provision of Public Service Obligation air services between Donegal Airport and Dublin Airport. The services will commence on 26 February 2026 (the date of commencement and exclusivity).
Official publications
- TED · 00547637-2025 · 21 August 2025
- OJS · 159/2025 · 21 August 2025