Request for Tenders for the Provision of Learn365 Licences and Care Package
- Published
- 30 August 2024
- Submission deadline
- 30 September 2024, 12:00
- Estimated value
- €150,000
- Place of performance
- IE061
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00521090-2024
- Reference
- 2f78a056-8e43-4990-9bec-b89a727cacdd
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 48218000Paquetes de software de gestión de licencias
- 72212218Servicios de desarrollo de software de gestión de licencias
- 48900000Paquetes de software y sistemas informáticos diversos
- 48190000Paquetes de software educativo
- 48517000Paquetes de software de TI
- 48931000Paquetes de software de formación
- 80521000Servicios de programación de la formación
- 80500000Servicios de formación
Description
The Houses of the Oireachtas Commission (“the Contracting Authority”) wishes to engage the goods of a company for the provision of Learn365 licences and care package. The Contracting Authority is responsible for the running of the Houses of the Oireachtas, or Irish Parliament, (Dáil Éireann, Seanad Éireann and Oireachtas Committees), and acts as governing body of the Houses of the Oireachtas Good (“the Good”) (further information is available at www.oireachtas.ie). The Contracting Authority uses Learn365 as a learning management platform for staff and Members. Learn365 is supplied by Zensai.
Official publications
- TED · 00521090-2024 · 30 August 2024
- OJS · 169/2024 · 30 August 2024