Request for Tenders for the provision of General Warehouse Operatives, Transport, Disposal and Storage Services.
- Published
- 25 November 2025
- Submission deadline
- 22 January 2026, 12:00
- Estimated value
- €10,500,000
- Place of performance
- IE061
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00779676-2025
- Reference
- b8de26c5-5b26-4427-a9a4-475455c8f274
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 63120000Servicios de almacenamiento y depósito
- 63121100Servicios de almacenamiento
- 63122000Servicios de depósito
- 33952000Mascarillas antiputrefacción
- 34000000Equipos de transporte y productos auxiliares
- 34130000Vehículos de motor para el transporte de mercancías
- 50118110Servicios de remolque de vehículos
- 90523000Servicios de eliminación de desechos tóxicos, excepto desechos radiactivos y terrenos contaminados
Description
Request for Tenders for the provision of General Warehouse Operatives, Transport, Disposal and Storage Services. The overall requirement is for the provision of transportation and the destruction/disposal of seized/detained and other goods on site at the State Warehouse, using the Contractor’s own shredding and/or recycling equipment as well as provision of two general operatives to work in the State Warehouse.
Official publications
- TED · 00779676-2025 · 25 November 2025
- OJS · 227/2025 · 25 November 2025
Other tenders from Office of the Revenue Commissioners_366
- Request for Tenders for Managed Public-key infrastructure (PKI) Services for the Revenue Commissioners
- PMC RFI- Request for Information for Production Inkjet Printing Equipment
- Request for Information (RFI) for the Provision of a Managed File Transfer Platform for the Office of the Revenue Commissioners
- Request for Tenders for the provision of four IMS Trace Detection Systems
- Request for Tenders for the Provision of Arctera Infoscale Availability Subscriptions
- Supply of a Data Technology Solution
- Request for Tenders for the provision of a Fleet Management System
- Request for Tenders for the supply of Two (2) Single View X-ray Parcel inspection Systems
- Request for Tenders for the supply of Two (2) Single View X-ray Parcel inspection Systems
- Request for Tenders for the supply of one Self-propelled Backscatter X-ray Inspection System