El Vínculo El Vínculo.
Closed European Union ServicesEU-funded

Request for Tenders for the provision of a PEACEPLUS Animating Shared Spaces - Louth Stories Through Art Project

Buyer: Louth County Council_381

Published
21 July 2025
Submission deadline
22 August 2025, 13:00
Estimated value
€204,201
Place of performance
IE062
Procedure
Open procedure
Lots
1
Documents
1
Notice number
00473773-2025
Reference
88bce0dc-35b8-45f3-8821-8090efde32fd
Official source
Official source

CPV codes

Description

To deliver an Animating Shared Spaces, Louth Stories Through Art project to 300 individuals with 24 hours of meaningful and purposeful engagement (12 minimum). The project duration is two years. The maximum budget is €204,201 (exclusive of VAT), €251,168 inclusive of VAT. The project will explore stories of notable local historical and more modern figures which provide a context for a shared appreciation of the culture and heritage that has helped shape County Louth and its cross-border location. The project aims to challenge perceptions and foster connections between divided communities and provide a sense of collective achievement through the completion of collaborative shared space arts projects which will be displayed at a finale event.

Official publications