Request for Tenders for the control of Rhododendron ponticum via rope work in Connemara National Park - 2025
- Published
- 1 August 2025
- Submission deadline
- 2 September 2025, 14:00
- Estimated value
- €300,000
- Place of performance
- IE042
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00504113-2025
- Reference
- 5fd785d1-09c5-4ef4-a4b8-971ab02647a6
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 77312100Servicios de eliminación de malezas
- 77312000Servicios de desbrozo
- 92530000Servicios de jardines botánicos y zoológicos y de reservas naturales
Description
The control of Rhododendron ponticum via rope work in Connemara National Park - 2025
Official publications
- TED · 00504113-2025 · 1 August 2025
- OJS · 146/2025 · 1 August 2025
Other tenders from Department of Housing Local Government and Heritage
- Provision of A Conservation Management and Interpretation Plan for the Letterfrack Industrial School Graveyard in Connemara National Park
- Provision of Wayfinding and Interpretation Services for Connemara National Park and Knockma Wood
- Removal of a deer fence located within Connemara National Park
- Provision of stock proof fencing within Connemara National Park
- Removal of a deer fence located within Connemara National Park