Request for Tenders for provision of GIS Contractor
Buyer: Department of Education
- Published
- 31 March 2025
- Submission deadline
- 1 May 2025, 17:00
- Estimated value
- €180,000
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00205085-2025
- Reference
- 5dbe5934-f847-435a-9afd-47904b2ab51e
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 72000000Servicios TI: consultoría, desarrollo de software, Internet y apoyo
Description
The Department of Education is engaging in this procurement process for the supply of a Geographical Information System (GIS) Contractor to analyse project requirements and liaise with project teams within and external to the Contracting Authority for the delivery of enterprise solutions and their component architectures to enhance the Department's capability to strategically plan and deliver on the Department's objectives and provide a means to asses the most effective allocation of resources. This will require the necessary technical and professional expertise to identify and recommend appropriate workflows for future projects.
Official publications
- TED · 00205085-2025 · 31 March 2025
- OJS · 63/2025 · 31 March 2025