Request-for-Tenders for establishment of a Single Supplier Framework the provision of English Language Teaching and Associated Services for Technological University Dublin
- Published
- 9 July 2025
- Submission deadline
- 7 August 2025, 14:00
- Estimated value
- €800,000
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00445087-2025
- Reference
- 18712fa9-4090-4b37-a401-0880ba601eee
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 80580000Provisión de cursos de idiomas
- 80000000Servicios de enseñanza y formación
- 80300000Servicios de enseñanza superior
Description
TU Dublin is seeking a service provider for student English Language Teaching and associated teacher training services in order to ensure that the needs of its international students are met. International students are required to meet the direct entry English language requirements for undergraduate and postgraduate programmes in TU Dublin. The pathway programmes explained below aim to equip students with the English language skills required to enter and be successful on their destination programmes. Furthermore, students develop understanding of Irish academic culture and are prepared for their studies at TU Dublin
Official publications
- TED · 00445087-2025 · 9 July 2025
- OJS · 129/2025 · 9 July 2025
Other tenders from Technological University Dublin (TU Dublin)
- Multi Supplier Framework Agreement for the Supply of General Building Tools/Supplies and Plumbing Supplies to Technological University…
- Shuttle Bus Services to Technological University Dublin's Blanchardstown Campus
- Supply, Delivery and Installation of a Continuous, Ambient Gas Concentration Analyser for Technological University Dublin
- Multi Party Supplier Framework for the provision of Fire Safety Consultancy Services for Technological University Dublin.
- Multi Supplier Framework Agreement for Public Works Contracts for Minor Building and Civil Engineering Works in Technological University…
- MEP Led Consultancy Services for TU Dublin Apprenticeship Expansion
- Request for Tenders for the Provision of Persona Workflows, and Annual Survey and Evaluation Services for Build Digital Technological…
- Single Party Framework Agreement for the Provision of Commercial Cleaning and Sanitary Hygiene Services for Technological University Dublin
- Multi Lot, Single Supplier Framework Agreement for the Provision of Catering and Hospitality Services to TU Dublin
- Multi Supplier Framework Agreement for the Supply of General Building Tools/Supplies and Plumbing Supplies to Technological University…