Request for Tenders for appointment to a Multi Party Framework Agreement for the provision of Architect Led Design Team Services Lot 1 and Lot 2
Buyer: The Land Development Agency
- Published
- 23 December 2025
- Submission deadline
- 30 January 2026, 16:00
- Estimated value
- €360,000,000
- Place of performance
- All over Ireland under LDA remit, IE061
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00855410-2025
- Reference
- ecd23c63-1330-4515-a239-7cb33a93565d
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 71200000Servicios de arquitectura y servicios conexos
- 71222000Servicios de arquitectura para instalaciones al aire libre
- 71223000Servicios de arquitectura para trabajos de ampliación de edificios
- 71000000Servicios de arquitectura, construcción, ingeniería e inspección
- 71240000Servicios de arquitectura, ingeniería y planificación
- 71251000Servicios de arquitectura y de planimetría de edificios
- 71220000Servicios de diseño arquitectónico
- 71210000Servicios de asesoramiento en arquitectura
Description
The Contracting Authority proposes to engage in a competitive process for the establishment of a multi-party framework agreement for Architect Led Design Team Services. The framework will be delivered in two Lots: Lot 1 Architect-led design team framework for the development of projects exceeding circa. 400 units of accommodation (or development equivalent). Lot 2 Architect-led design team framework for the development of projects of circa. 400 units of accommodation and less (or development equivalent). For full details , please review the RFT contained within the tender pack
Lots (2)
| Lot | Description | CPV code | Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | • Lot 1 – Architect-led design team framework for the development of projects exceeding circa. 400 units of accommodation (or development equivalent). | 71221000 Servicios de arquitectura para edificios | €360,000,000 |
| 2 | • Lot 2 – Architect-led design team framework for the development of projects of circa. 400 units of accommodation and less (or development equivalent). | 71221000 Servicios de arquitectura para edificios | €360,000,000 |
Official publications
- TED · 00855410-2025 · 23 December 2025
- OJS · 247/2025 · 23 December 2025