Request for Tenders dated 3/5/2024 for the provision of Palo Alto Licensing, Services and Support
Buyer: Office of Public Works (OPW)
- Published
- 3 May 2024
- Submission deadline
- 6 June 2024, 12:00
- Estimated value
- €750,000
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00263945-2024
- Reference
- 1b7af076-6975-4371-a682-70791e51264a
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 48730000Paquetes de software de seguridad
- 48700000Utilidades de paquetes de software
Description
The provision of Palo Alto Pal Licensing, Services and Support OPW is seeking tenders for the provision of: Prisma Access , Renewal of Existing Firewall Services, Monitoring and Support proposal for Prisma Access and Firewalls: In general, terms the following are the main service requirements: Service availability 24/7 and available for the lifetime of the contract. The OPW requires the ability to log calls via phone, email, or an online support portal. Co-management - OPW staff must be fully involved and consulted on key decisions relating to security appliances, services, processes and overall architecture. The exact details of how such an arrangement will operate in the context of a managed service will be discussed with the successful Tenderer at contract stage. Drawdown project support: see tender document appendix Review Meetings: full details will be on appendix 1 - requirements and specifications and appendix 2 - pricing schedule
Official publications
- TED · 00263945-2024 · 3 May 2024
- OJS · 87/2024 · 3 May 2024