Request for Tender – The Supply of Home Furnishings
Buyer: KARE_473
- Published
- 27 January 2025
- Submission deadline
- 28 February 2025, 12:00
- Estimated value
- €95,000
- Place of performance
- IE061
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00053885-2025
- Reference
- 7cb05aae-2161-4c08-aa76-5463421409bf
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 39151000Mobiliario diverso
- 39100000Mobiliario
- 39000000Mobiliario (incluido el de oficina), complementos de mobiliario, aparatos electrodomésticos (excluida la iluminación) y productos de limpieza
- 39151300Mobiliario modular
- 39143120Muebles de dormitorio distintos de las camas y ropa de cama
- 39143200Muebles de comedor
- 39143300Muebles de cuarto de estar
- 39140000Mobiliario doméstico
Description
We have a requirement for a selection of home furnishing items, with our most popular items listed in Table A. Our intention is to enter into a 24 month arrangement with a supplier who can quote a price for these items that would be valid for that period. There will then be an option to extend the contract for 2 X further 12 month periods following the initial contract period.
Official publications
- TED · 00053885-2025 · 27 January 2025
- OJS · 18/2025 · 27 January 2025