Request for Tender - Investigative Interviewing Training and Consulting Services
- Published
- 19 May 2025
- Submission deadline
- 18 June 2025, 00:00
- Estimated value
- €225,000
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00321254-2025
- Reference
- ba78c9c1-73ec-4c83-8ccc-8e5ac2a70d2f
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 80521000Servicios de programación de la formación
- 80500000Servicios de formación
Description
Fiosrú, the Police Ombudsman, is an independent public body established in 2025, under the Policing, Security and Community Safety Act 2024. Fiosrú’s objectives are: to promote public confidence in the processes for resolving complaints made by members of the public and in investigations concerning members of garda personnel; to improve public understanding of the role and functions of the Police Ombudsman; and to ensure timely, efficient and effective performance in accordance with fair procedures. Information about Fiosrú, the Office of the Police Ombudsman and its work can be found at www.fiosru.ie. Fiosrú invites tenders for the provision of Investigative Interviewing Training and related consulting services. This tender has been divided into three Lots; tender responses may address any one, any two, or all three of these Lots.
Lots (3)
| Lot | Description | CPV code | Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Foundational Interviewing Skills | 80521000 Servicios de programación de la formación | €225,000 |
| 2 | Advanced Interviewing Skills – GSIM Level 3 and 4 or similar | 80521000 Servicios de programación de la formación | €225,000 |
| 3 | Advanced Interviewing Skills – Children and Vulnerable Adults | 80521000 Servicios de programación de la formación | €225,000 |
Official publications
- TED · 00321254-2025 · 19 May 2025
- OJS · 95/2025 · 19 May 2025
Other tenders from Fiosrú - Office of the Police Ombudsman