El Vínculo El Vínculo.
Closed European Union Supplies

Request for Tender for Upgrade or Replacement of SETU’s existing Module Catalogue System for Curriculum Management, Presentation, and Planning

Buyer: South East Technological University (SETU)

Published
18 November 2025
Submission deadline
15 December 2025, 12:00
Estimated value
€250,000
Place of performance
IE052
Procedure
Open procedure
Documents
1
Notice number
00762925-2025
Reference
6fee7b97-8a7b-4103-85cc-bfa9d78e6a12
Official source
Official source

CPV codes

Description

SETU is seeking to enhance and restructure its current Curriculum Management Software solution and associated business processes. This will be achieved through procurement of two separate lots: 1. Software system for the development and storage of approved university curricula, at module and programme level with high levels of flexibility within its functionality. 2. The migration and storage of legacy data from the current software provider on the Carlow Campus and the proprietary system on the Waterford Campus, to include data cleanse as appropriate.

Lots (2)

LotDescriptionCPV codeAmount
1 Software system for the development and storage of approved university curricula, at module and programme level with high levels of flexibility within its functionality.
IE052
48000000 Paquetes de software y sistemas de información €250,000
2 The migration and storage of legacy data from the current software provider on the Carlow Campus and the proprietary system on the Waterford Campus, to include data cleanse as appropriate.
IE052
48000000 Paquetes de software y sistemas de información €250,000

Official publications

Other tenders from South East Technological University (SETU)

See all →