Request for Tender for Travel Convenience Store(s) at Shannon Airport
- Published
- 1 July 2025
- Submission deadline
- 30 July 2025, 15:00
- Place of performance
- IE061
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00424823-2025
- Reference
- 5e67513e-8c79-4b03-8b6e-5c0050a4ebd6
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 55900000Servicios comerciales al por menor
- 55000000Servicios comerciales al por menor de hostelería y restauración
- 66151100Servicios de venta minorista electrónica
- 15000000Alimentos, bebidas, tabaco y productos afines
- 15800000Productos alimenticios diversos
- 15890000Productos alimenticios diversos y alimentos secos
Description
Shannon Airport is currently offering an opportunity for an experienced retail concession operator to submit tenders for operating retail services at designated locations within Shannon Airport catering to arriving and departing passengers, airport employees and other airport users.
Official publications
- TED · 00424823-2025 · 1 July 2025
- OJS · 123/2025 · 1 July 2025