Request for Tender for the Supply of Vehicles adapted for Wheelchair Access fo Brothers of Charity Services Ireland
- Published
- 19 August 2025
- Submission deadline
- 19 September 2025, 00:00
- Estimated value
- €500,000
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00538973-2025
- Reference
- 712a7cbf-cd4c-4f98-855d-14d88a9ff0a9
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 34100000Vehículos de motor
- 34115200Vehículos de motor para el transporte de menos de diez personas
- 34114122Vehículos para transporte de pacientes
Description
The Brothers of Charity Services Ireland (the “Contracting Authority”) invites tenders (“Tenders”) to this Request for Tenders (“RFT”) from economic operators (“Tenderers”) for the supply of Supply of:- 1. Three x L2H2 Wheelchair Adapted Vehicles per specification 2. Two x 6 Passenger plus Driver Vehicles to include Lowered Floor Access for Wheelchair Passenger as per specification
Lots (2)
| Lot | Description | CPV code | Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Supply of 3 x L2H2 Wheelchair Adapted Vehicles | 34100000 Vehículos de motor | €500,000 |
| 2 | Supply of 2 x 6 Passenger plus Driver to include lowered floor access for wheelchair passenger | 34100000 Vehículos de motor | €500,000 |
Official publications
- TED · 00538973-2025 · 19 August 2025
- OJS · 157/2025 · 19 August 2025
Other tenders from Brothers of Charity Services Ireland
- Provision of New Adapted and Non-Adapted Vehicles for Corlann August 2026
- Fit out of Roanmore unit in Waterford for Corlann
- Additional office areas to Corlann Services Clare training centre at Gort Road Industrial Park, Ennis
- Provision of New Non-Adapted and Adapted Vehicles for Corlann
- Proposed Demolition and Building of new offices at Belmont Park for Corlann
- Extension and Alteration Works to Bawnleigh, Ballinhassig for Corlann
- Provision of New Vehicles to Corlann
- Provision of Telematics and Fleet Management System
- Preparation and Delivery of Hot Meals to Corlann Limerick
- Proposed Renovation and upgrade works at Comeragh Centre , Northern Extension, Waterford, X91 R792 for The Brothers of Charity (BOC)