Request for Tender for the provision of Training and Development Services to the Courts Service
Buyer: The Courts Service
- Published
- 10 December 2025
- Submission deadline
- 16 January 2026, 00:00
- Estimated value
- €275,000
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00821188-2025
- Reference
- fdad34b3-8c65-4022-8282-88ede00806c1
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 80000000Servicios de enseñanza y formación
- 80530000Servicios de formación profesional
- 80570000Servicios de formación para el perfeccionamiento personal
Description
The Courts service seeks a learning provider who can partner with the Courts to provide a bank of high-quality learning materials which are monitored regularly for quality and updated in line with evolving training needs. The learning provider needs to work with Courts Service Learning and Development (L and D) team to tailor and curate learning pathways to suit the needs of Courts staff. Tenderers must be able to provide a range of training courses to support the learning and development of the Courts Service’s Staff. This requirement includes the provision of training courses (e-Learning and other modalities if possible) on developmental topics, technical and soft skills relevant to the Courts service and in line with the Public Appointments Services (PAS) Capability Framework. Tenderers should provide information on the availability in their course catalogue on topics such as (but not limited to) the learning topics included in the Public Appointments Services (PAS) Capability Framework.
Official publications
- TED · 00821188-2025 · 10 December 2025
- OJS · 238/2025 · 10 December 2025