Request for Tender for the provision of services for research on the use of generative AI in the context of teacher-based and external central assessment for high-stakes certification of achievements.
- Published
- 9 January 2025
- Submission deadline
- 6 February 2025, 12:00
- Estimated value
- €100,000
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00011389-2025
- Reference
- 71d1f3ad-c721-438b-be1c-fd28aba3ae81
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 73000000Servicios de investigación y desarrollo y servicios de consultoría conexos
- 80000000Servicios de enseñanza y formación
Description
The services comprise of the provision of services to research the use of generative AI in the context of classroom teacher-based and external central assessment for high-stakes certification of assessment in upper second level schooling. Research should be undertaken in the context of the Senior Cycle Redevelopment in the Irish State.
Official publications
- TED · 00011389-2025 · 9 January 2025
- OJS · 6/2025 · 9 January 2025