Request For Tender for the Establishment of a Multi-supplier Framework Contract for Minor / Intermediate Mechanical Building Services Works
Buyer: The Courts Service
- Published
- 17 October 2025
- Submission deadline
- 4 November 2025, 15:00
- Estimated value
- €6,000,000
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00684833-2025
- Reference
- 0b588458-4e36-448d-b12b-3b02a520d3a5
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 45350000Instalaciones mecánicas
- 45330000Trabajos de fontanería
- 45300000Trabajos de instalación en edificios
Description
This tender is for the provision of Minor / Intermediate Mechanical Building Services Works for the Courts Service of Ireland. The operation of the Framework will be as per the following contract types • Direct to Courts Service of Ireland as per Government Construction Contracts (GCC) • Named specialist to be contracted by the Main Contractor on the instructions of the Employer following a separate procurement process • Contracted by the Main Contractor from a named specialist list provided by the Employer. The service includes the provision of heating, ventilation, air conditioning, water services, wastewater services, wastewater pumping, water treatment and many more mechanical services in the building portfolio of the Courts Service of Ireland within each Lot area below: LOT 1 Dublin, Kildare, Wicklow, Meath LOT 2 Carlow, Kilkenny, Laois, Tipperary, Waterford, Wexford LOT 3 Cavan, Longford, Louth, Monaghan, Offaly, Westmeath LOT 4 Cork, Kerry, Limerick, Clare LOT 5 Donegal, Galway, Leitrim, Mayo, Roscommon, Sligo
Lots (5)
| Lot | Description | CPV code | Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dublin, Kildare, Wicklow, Meath | 45350000 Instalaciones mecánicas | €6,000,000 |
| 2 | Carlow, Kilkenny, Laois, Tipperary, Waterford, Wexford | 45350000 Instalaciones mecánicas | €6,000,000 |
| 3 | Cavan, Longford, Louth, Monaghan, Offaly, Westmeath | 45350000 Instalaciones mecánicas | €6,000,000 |
| 4 | Cork, Kerry, Limerick, Clare | 45350000 Instalaciones mecánicas | €6,000,000 |
| 5 | Donegal, Galway, Leitrim, Mayo, Roscommon, Sligo | 45350000 Instalaciones mecánicas | €6,000,000 |
Official publications
- TED · 00684833-2025 · 17 October 2025
- OJS · 200/2025 · 17 October 2025