Request for tender for Public Procurement Support Services
Buyer: Skillnet Ireland
- Published
- 12 December 2025
- Submission deadline
- 12 January 2026, 17:00
- Estimated value
- €0
- Place of performance
- IE061
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00828054-2025
- Reference
- 8724753d-60f8-409c-a88e-09062c98a5eb
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 79418000Servicios de consultoría en aprovisionamiento
- 72212490Servicios de desarrollo de software de contratación administrativa
- 80000000Servicios de enseñanza y formación
- 73000000Servicios de investigación y desarrollo y servicios de consultoría conexos
Description
Skillnet Ireland supports a system of Business Networks and Strategic Initiatives in delivering workforce development and upskilling initiatives across a wide range of sectors and regions. Skillnet Ireland is seeking to enhance the clarity, consistency, and accessibility of its procurement guidance, while supporting Business Networks in fulfilling these obligations effectively and independently. Skillnet Ireland's objectives for the tender are threefold: to deliver a single, consistent, and authoritative source of procurement guidance, to enhance real-time advisory support while maintaining accountability boundaries, to support fulfilment of public procurement obligations across the Networks model.
Award criteria
- Quality — Quality: Approach to Delivering Scope of Services available marks 250, Relevant Experience and Track Record available marks 350, Understanding of the Brief available marks 100
- Price — Price available marks 300
Official publications
- TED · 00828054-2025 · 12 December 2025
- OJS · 240/2025 · 12 December 2025