Request for Tender for A Performance Pathway Coach Development and Support Programme
Buyer: Sport Ireland
- Published
- 20 December 2024
- Submission deadline
- 22 January 2025, 12:00
- Estimated value
- €480,000
- Place of performance
- IE061
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00782384-2024
- Reference
- fe488cde-3f1d-4ba4-862a-1265cb27b9a7
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 79998000Servicios de autocar
- 79900000Servicios comerciales diversos y otros servicios conexos
- 79990000Servicios comerciales diversos
- 80510000Servicios de formación especializada
- 92000000Servicios de esparcimiento, culturales y deportivos
Description
Sport Ireland is requesting tenders for the provision of a Performance Pathway Coach Development and Support Programme that will target Coaches working in NGB Pathways with aspirations to Coach with Irish Athletes and Teams at future World Championships and Olympic/Paralympic Games, and Athletes aspiring to transition to a Coaching career post Athletic career.
Official publications
- TED · 00782384-2024 · 20 December 2024
- OJS · 248/2024 · 20 December 2024