Request for Tender for a Multi-Party Framework Agreement for the Supply of Medical Equipment, Supplies and Associated/Related Services for Healthcare Training for Mayo Sligo Leitrim ETB
Buyer: Mayo Sligo and Leitrim ETB
- Published
- 6 August 2026
- Submission deadline
- 10 September 2026, 22:00
- Estimated value
- €600,000
- Place of performance
- IE042
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00545889-2026
- Reference
- b560c682-44b4-45e4-9aaf-3215fc078892
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 33100000Equipamiento médico
- 33192000Mobiliario para uso médico
- 33192100Camas para uso médico
- 33192200Mesas para uso médico
- 33190000Instrumentos y aparatos médicos diversos
- 33199000Vestuario médico
- 33196000Ayudas médicas
- 33141620Carteras sanitarias
Description
Mayo Sligo and Leitrim Education and Training Board (the “Contracting Authority”) invites tenders (“Tenders”) to this Request for tenders (“RFT”) from economic operators (“Tenderers”) for the supply of the goods and related services as described in Appendix 1 to the RFT (the “Goods”). A Multi-supplier framework will be established to provide medical equipment, supplies and associated/related services for Healthcare Training. The provision may be required from any School or Further and Education Centre under Mayo Sligo Leitrim ETB (MSLETB). Drawdown of requirements, including the Initial Requirements, are subject to funding and approval.
Official publications
- TED · 00545889-2026 · 6 August 2026
- OJS · 150/2026 · 6 August 2026