Request for Tender Contract (Open Procedure) Operation and Maintenance of the Cliffs of Moher Wastewater Treatment Plant
Buyer: Clare County Council
- Published
- 8 May 2025
- Submission deadline
- 13 June 2025, 13:00
- Estimated value
- €450,000
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00295415-2025
- Reference
- e74d583a-2b59-47f2-8072-be8500d8aec5
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 50510000Servicios de reparación y mantenimiento de bombas, válvulas, grifos y contenedores de metal
- 50511000Servicios de reparación y mantenimiento de bombas
- 50511100Servicios de reparación y mantenimiento de bombas para líquidos
- 42996000Máquinas y aparatos para tratamiento de aguas residuales
- 90513500Tratamiento y eliminación de líquidos residuales
- 45232421Planta de tratamiento de aguas residuales
Description
Request for Tender for the operation and maintenance of the Cliffs of Moher Wastewater Treatment Plant
Official publications
- TED · 00295415-2025 · 8 May 2025
- OJS · 89/2025 · 8 May 2025