El Vínculo El Vínculo.
Closed European Union Services

Request for Quotation / International Standards (ISO); European and Other International Engineering Standards, US Engineering Standards; Standards of Aviation Safety Regulations; RTCA Standards; and SFS Finnish Standards

Buyer: Puolustusvoimat

Published
30 June 2025
Submission deadline
1 September 2025, 11:00
Estimated value
€1,500,000
Place of performance
Tampere, FI197
Procedure
Open procedure
Documents
1
Notice number
00421579-2025
Reference
408c15e0-0102-4cd8-b0fc-54ca9f6278b3
Official source
Official source

CPV codes

Description

Finnish Defence Forces Logistics Command (Customer) requests Quotations for following Standard services for three-year long contracts: International Standards (ISO) 01.01.2026 - 31.12.2028; European and Other International Engineering Standards, US Engineering Standards 10.10.2025 - 09.10.2028; Standards of Aviation Safety Regulations 10.10.2025 - 09.10.2028; RTCA Standards 10.10.2025 - 09.10.2028; and SFS Finnish Standards 01.01.2026 - 31.12.2028. In addition, contracts includes option periods for two years starting from the expiration date of the original contract period. The redemption of the options is entirely at the Customer's discretion. The decision regarding any potential option redemption shall be provided in writing no later than two (2) months before the start of the each option period. Delivery of the above mentioned Standards shall provide employees of the Finnish Defence Forces with access to the online database to view, download, save and print Standards. In addition to the online usage of standards contracts include hard copy standards as options. Prices of the hard copy publications have not been taken into account in the price comparison. License for Standa…

Lots (5)

LotDescriptionCPV codeAmount
1 Position 1. International Standards (ISO) 72000000 Servicios TI: consultoría, desarrollo de software, Internet y apoyo €250,000
2 Position 2. European and Other International Engineering Standards, US Engineering Standards 72000000 Servicios TI: consultoría, desarrollo de software, Internet y apoyo €500,000
3 Position 3. Standards of Aviation Safety Regulations 72000000 Servicios TI: consultoría, desarrollo de software, Internet y apoyo €200,000
4 Position 4. RTCA Standards 72000000 Servicios TI: consultoría, desarrollo de software, Internet y apoyo €20,000
5 Position 5. SFS Finnish Standards 72000000 Servicios TI: consultoría, desarrollo de software, Internet y apoyo €450,000

Award criteria

Official publications