Request for Proposals On behalf of the Network of Local Enterprise Offices for Co-ordination Services for the Local Enterprise Village
Buyer: Carlow County Council
- Published
- 15 January 2025
- Submission deadline
- 13 February 2025, 12:00
- Estimated value
- €40,000
- Place of performance
- IE052
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00028286-2025
- Reference
- 58278906-ab77-47a1-85ba-287e65c7aa70
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 79421000Servicios de gestión de proyectos que no sean los de construcción
- 72224000Servicios de consultoría en gestión de proyectos
- 75112100Servicios de administración de proyectos de desarrollo
- 75112000Servicios administrativos para operaciones comerciales
Description
Carlow County Council on behalf of the LEO Network is requesting suitable Administrative and Project Co-ordinator for a period of up to 5 years a professional services co-ordinator who will co-ordinate the Local Enterprise Village at the National Ploughing Championships.
Official publications
- TED · 00028286-2025 · 15 January 2025
- OJS · 10/2025 · 15 January 2025