Request for Proposals for Independent Engineer Services at Larnaka and Pafos International Airports
Buyer: Hermes Airports Ltd
- Published
- 11 December 2024
- Submission deadline
- 3 January 2025, 16:00
- Place of performance
- Larnaca, CY000
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00756973-2024
- Reference
- fb0d8b6b-beab-4eec-8358-1dcbaa719b82
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 63731000Servicios de explotación de aeropuertos
Description
Hermes Airports invites tenders from qualified independent engineers to provide services in relation to the Phase 2 expansion works at Larnaka and Pafos International Airports.
Award criteria
- Quality — Quality - Technical
- Price — Price- Financial
- Cost — Cost - ESG criteria
Official publications
- TED · 00756973-2024 · 11 December 2024
- OJS · 241/2024 · 11 December 2024